Is WBC GOOSE ISLAND, SODA WITH 100% CANE SUGAR, ROOT BEER, ROOT BEER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
triple filtered carbonated water, cane sugar, natural and artificial flavor, caramel color, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate as and citric acid
Check WBC GOOSE ISLAND, SODA WITH 100% CANE SUGAR, ROOT BEER, ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WBC GOOSE ISLAND, SODA WITH 100% CANE SUGAR, ROOT BEER, ROOT BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
CONFECTIONERS POWDERED PURE CANE SUGAR WITH CORNSTARCH
A & W Zero Sugar Root Beer
A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


