Is WDOM Original Lactos Free Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- fresh reduced fat milk ultra-heat treated
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fresh Reduced Fat Milk Ultra-heat Treated, Enzyme (lactose). Contains Milk.
Check WDOM Original Lactos Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WDOM Original Lactos Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking


