Is We Love Cake Squeeze The Day Chocolate & Orange Tart Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • rice chocolate alternative

rice chocolate alternative

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ganache (55%) (dark Chocolate (40%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (lecithins), Flavouring), Coconut Milk, Sugar, Rice Chocolate Alternative (11%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Rice Syrup, Dextrin, Emulsifier (lecithins), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Water, Dextrose, Fructose, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifiers (e473, E471), Maize Starch, Glycerine, Rice Starch, Acidity Regulator (e330), Orange Oil), Pastry (44%) (rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Oligofructose, Sugar, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Almonds, Salt, Emulsifier (e471), Thickener (e415), Colour (e150a)), Sweet Dusting (1%) (dextrose, Cornflour, Palm Oil). Contains Almonds. It may also contain Traces of Peanut.

Check We Love Cake Squeeze The Day Chocolate & Orange Tart against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go