Is We Love Cake Squeeze The Day Chocolate & Orange Tart Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ganache (55%) (dark Chocolate (40%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (lecithins), Flavouring), Coconut Milk, Sugar, Rice Chocolate Alternative (11%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Rice Syrup, Dextrin, Emulsifier (lecithins), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Water, Dextrose, Fructose, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifiers (e473, E471), Maize Starch, Glycerine, Rice Starch, Acidity Regulator (e330), Orange Oil), Pastry (44%) (rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Oligofructose, Sugar, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Almonds, Salt, Emulsifier (e471), Thickener (e415), Colour (e150a)), Sweet Dusting (1%) (dextrose, Cornflour, Palm Oil). Contains Almonds. It may also contain Traces of Peanut.
Check We Love Cake Squeeze The Day Chocolate & Orange Tart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open We Love Cake Squeeze The Day Chocolate & Orange Tart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Slice


