Is We love Cake TM AMA-ZING LEMON TART GB-036-053 Bak Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Lemon Filling (50%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Milk, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Lemon Juice, Flavouring, Water, Emulsifiers (E322, E47) E473), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulators (E330, E331), Fructose, Cornflour, Dextrose, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Preservative (E202), Colour (E161b), Humectant (Glycerine), Salt, Lemon Oil, Rice Starch), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Oligofructose, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Water, Ground Almonds, Glucose, Salt, Thickener (E415), Colour (E150a), Cornflour, Emulsifier (E471).
Check We love Cake TM AMA-ZING LEMON TART GB-036-053 Bak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open We love Cake TM AMA-ZING LEMON TART GB-036-053 Bak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free I Love Lemon -- 20 Tea Bags
PERFECTLY MOIST LEMON SUPREME FLAVORED CAKE MIX, PERFECTLY MOIST LEMON SUPREME
Krusteaz Pound Cake Mix Meyer Lemon - 16.5 Oz
Suja Organic Ginger Love Purified Water Lemon Ginger Pineapple
Betty Crocker Super Moist Delights Lemon Cake Mix, Lemon
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


