Is We love Cake TM AMA-ZING LEMON TART GB-036-053 Bak Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lemon Filling (50%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Milk, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Lemon Juice, Flavouring, Water, Emulsifiers (E322, E47) E473), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulators (E330, E331), Fructose, Cornflour, Dextrose, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Preservative (E202), Colour (E161b), Humectant (Glycerine), Salt, Lemon Oil, Rice Starch), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Oligofructose, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Water, Ground Almonds, Glucose, Salt, Thickener (E415), Colour (E150a), Cornflour, Emulsifier (E471).
Check We love Cake TM AMA-ZING LEMON TART GB-036-053 Bak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open We love Cake TM AMA-ZING LEMON TART GB-036-053 Bak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free I Love Lemon -- 20 Tea Bags
PERFECTLY MOIST LEMON SUPREME FLAVORED CAKE MIX, PERFECTLY MOIST LEMON SUPREME
Krusteaz Pound Cake Mix Meyer Lemon - 16.5 Oz
Suja Organic Ginger Love Purified Water Lemon Ginger Pineapple
Betty Crocker Super Moist Delights Lemon Cake Mix, Lemon
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


