Is We love Cake TM AMA-ZING LEMON TART GB-036-053 Bak Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Lemon Filling (50%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Milk, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Lemon Juice, Flavouring, Water, Emulsifiers (E322, E47) E473), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulators (E330, E331), Fructose, Cornflour, Dextrose, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Preservative (E202), Colour (E161b), Humectant (Glycerine), Salt, Lemon Oil, Rice Starch), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Oligofructose, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Water, Ground Almonds, Glucose, Salt, Thickener (E415), Colour (E150a), Cornflour, Emulsifier (E471).
Check We love Cake TM AMA-ZING LEMON TART GB-036-053 Bak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open We love Cake TM AMA-ZING LEMON TART GB-036-053 Bak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free I Love Lemon -- 20 Tea Bags
PERFECTLY MOIST LEMON SUPREME FLAVORED CAKE MIX, PERFECTLY MOIST LEMON SUPREME
Krusteaz Pound Cake Mix Meyer Lemon - 16.5 Oz
Suja Organic Ginger Love Purified Water Lemon Ginger Pineapple
Betty Crocker Super Moist Delights Lemon Cake Mix, Lemon
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


