Is We Love Cake Toffee Crispy Mini Bites Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (37%) (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Crisped Rice (28%) (rice Flour, Cornflour, Sugar, Salt), Golden Syrup, White Rice Chocolate Alternative (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Flour, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Glucose Syrup, Rice Starch, Concentrated Grape Juice, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier: E471. Made In An Environment That Handles Nuts And Egg.

Check We Love Cake Toffee Crispy Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing