Is We Love Cake Toffee Crispy Mini Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white rice chocolate alternative
white rice chocolate alternative
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (37%) (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Crisped Rice (28%) (rice Flour, Cornflour, Sugar, Salt), Golden Syrup, White Rice Chocolate Alternative (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Flour, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Glucose Syrup, Rice Starch, Concentrated Grape Juice, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier: E471. Made In An Environment That Handles Nuts And Egg.
Check We Love Cake Toffee Crispy Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open We Love Cake Toffee Crispy Mini Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


