Is We Love Cake Totally Toffee Sticky Toffee Slices Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coke IEgg. Rapeseed Oil, Brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Treacle, Date Paste, Tapioca Starch, Water, Flavouring, Acidity Regulators: E300, E260, Raising Agents: E500, E341 Preservative: E202; Stabiliser: E464; Palm Oil, Thickener: E415, Frosting [29%) (Icing Sugar, Golden Syrup, Treacle, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier: E471), Crumble Topping (4%) (Brown Sugar, Gluten-free Oats, Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Golden Syrup. Raising Agents: E500, E341: Emulsifier. E471), Crystallised Ginger (1%) (Ginger, Sugar).

Check We Love Cake Totally Toffee Sticky Toffee Slices against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep