Is We Love Cake Totally Toffee Sticky Toffee Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coke IEgg. Rapeseed Oil, Brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Treacle, Date Paste, Tapioca Starch, Water, Flavouring, Acidity Regulators: E300, E260, Raising Agents: E500, E341 Preservative: E202; Stabiliser: E464; Palm Oil, Thickener: E415, Frosting [29%) (Icing Sugar, Golden Syrup, Treacle, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier: E471), Crumble Topping (4%) (Brown Sugar, Gluten-free Oats, Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Golden Syrup. Raising Agents: E500, E341: Emulsifier. E471), Crystallised Ginger (1%) (Ginger, Sugar).
Check We Love Cake Totally Toffee Sticky Toffee Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open We Love Cake Totally Toffee Sticky Toffee Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


