Is We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Stick Fresh Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil*, Sodium Bicarbonate, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Cera Alba (Beeswax), Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Macadamia Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters Behenate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil, Hypericum Perforatum Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Tocopherol, Limonene**, Citral**, Eugenol**, Linalool***Organic, **Component of essential oils

Check We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Stick Fresh against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Stick Fresh is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardOily