Is We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Stick Fresh Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- cera alba
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil*, Sodium Bicarbonate, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Cera Alba (Beeswax), Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Macadamia Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters Behenate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil, Hypericum Perforatum Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Tocopherol, Limonene**, Citral**, Eugenol**, Linalool***Organic, **Component of essential oils
Check We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Stick Fresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Stick Fresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Stick Fresh is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


