Is We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Stick Fresh Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil*, Sodium Bicarbonate, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Cera Alba (Beeswax), Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Macadamia Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters Behenate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil, Hypericum Perforatum Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Tocopherol, Limonene**, Citral**, Eugenol**, Linalool***Organic, **Component of essential oils

Check We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Stick Fresh against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Stick Fresh is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardOily