Is We The Many Prebiotic Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • 50% resistant starch

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Sunflower kernels, Tapioca, Dried figs (Figs (98%), Rice flour) (9%), Sunflower oil, Golden syrup, Green banana powder (3%), Almonds (3%), Flaxseed, Pumpkin kernels, Coconut butter, Coconut, Ground ginger, Lemon juice powder, Sea salt, Ground cinnamon. Green banana powder contains 50% resistant starch.

Check We The Many Prebiotic Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruityCitrusSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go