Is Webber Naturals Chewable Vitamin C Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C.Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate, ascorbic acid) 500 mg. Non-medicinal ingredients: Sorbitol, hydroxypropylcellulose, natural flavours, natural orange colour (annatto, turmeric), stearic acid, vegetable-grade magnesium stearate (lubricant), silica, sucralose, acerola, hesperidin, citrus bioflavonoids, orange peel powder, quercetin, rose hips, rutin.
Check Webber Naturals Chewable Vitamin C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webber Naturals Chewable Vitamin C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


