Is Webber Naturals Chewable Vitamin C Soy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C.Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate, ascorbic acid) 500 mg. Non-medicinal ingredients: Sorbitol, hydroxypropylcellulose, natural flavours, natural orange colour (annatto, turmeric), stearic acid, vegetable-grade magnesium stearate (lubricant), silica, sucralose, acerola, hesperidin, citrus bioflavonoids, orange peel powder, quercetin, rose hips, rutin.
Check Webber Naturals Chewable Vitamin C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webber Naturals Chewable Vitamin C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


