Is Webber Naturals Gummies Vitamin D3 2500 IU Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), 2500 KJ (62.5 mcg). Non-medicinal ingredients: Tapioca syrup, cane sugar, purified water, apple juice concentrate, pectin, citric acid, sodium citrate, natural flavours, carnauba wax, vegetable oil, anthocyanins.
Check Webber Naturals Gummies Vitamin D3 2500 IU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webber Naturals Gummies Vitamin D3 2500 IU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


