Is Webber Naturals Melatonin Quick Dissolve Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose monohydrate
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melatonin (non-animal source) 5 mg, Lactose monohydrate, microcrystalline cellulose, peppermint flavour, croscarmellose sodium, and vegetable grade magnesium stearate (lubricant).
Check Webber Naturals Melatonin Quick Dissolve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webber Naturals Melatonin Quick Dissolve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Where to buy
Webber Naturals Melatonin Quick Dissolve is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


