Is Webber Naturals Women's Most Complete Multi 90 Vegetarian Capsules Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- barley grass
barley grass
Dietitian noteBarley grass is the leaf of the barley plant. It can be gluten free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. To be celiac safe, the product should be certified gluten free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamins: Beta-Carotene, Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E ( D-Alpha-Tocopherol), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Biotin, Vitamin K2 (Menaquinone) As MK-7 (Natto Bean), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-Pantothenate), Folic Acid (Folate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin). Minerals: Calcium (Carbonate), Chromium (HVP** Chelate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (Oxide), Manganese (HVP** Chelate), Molybdenum (Citrate), Potassium (Citrate Monohydrate), Selenium (HVP** Chelate), Zinc (HVP** Chelate), Copper (HVP** Chelate), Vanadium (Citrate). Additional Ingredients: Inositol, Choline (Bitartrate), Lutein (Tagetes Erecta) (Marigold Flower), Tomato Extract (Lycopersicon Esculentum) (Fruit), Providing 15 Mcg Of Lycopene, Superfood Fruit Blend: Proprietary Blend Of Grape, Pomegranate, Strawberry, Cranberry, Blueberry, Raspberry, Bilberry (Standardized To 76% Polyphenols). Superfood Cruciferous Vegetable Blend: Proprietary Blend Of: Broccoli Powder, Daikon, Red Radish Root Extract, Upland Cress, Cabbage, Cauliflower Powder, Arugula, Watercress, Wasabi Root. Superfood Live Juice Concentrate: Proprietary Blend Of: Cilantro, Parsley, Caper Berry, Artichoke, Black Radish Root Extract, Dandelion Root, Kale Powder, Barley Grass, Celery Seed Powder, Beet Juice Concentrate, Tomato Powder. * AT: Alpha-Tocopherol, ** HVP: Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein. Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum, Chlorophyllin, Purified Water), Rice Flour, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Silica.
Check Webber Naturals Women's Most Complete Multi 90 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webber Naturals Women's Most Complete Multi 90 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Webber Naturals Women's Most Complete Multi 90 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


