Is Webber Naturals Women's Most Complete Multi 90 Vegetarian Capsules Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lutein
- additional inositol
- choline
- calcium
- +12 more
lutein
Dietitian noteLutein is a yellow food coloring that can be deriverd from plants or dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamins: Beta-Carotene, Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E ( D-Alpha-Tocopherol), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Biotin, Vitamin K2 (Menaquinone) As MK-7 (Natto Bean), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-Pantothenate), Folic Acid (Folate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin). Minerals: Calcium (Carbonate), Chromium (HVP** Chelate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (Oxide), Manganese (HVP** Chelate), Molybdenum (Citrate), Potassium (Citrate Monohydrate), Selenium (HVP** Chelate), Zinc (HVP** Chelate), Copper (HVP** Chelate), Vanadium (Citrate). Additional Ingredients: Inositol, Choline (Bitartrate), Lutein (Tagetes Erecta) (Marigold Flower), Tomato Extract (Lycopersicon Esculentum) (Fruit), Providing 15 Mcg Of Lycopene, Superfood Fruit Blend: Proprietary Blend Of Grape, Pomegranate, Strawberry, Cranberry, Blueberry, Raspberry, Bilberry (Standardized To 76% Polyphenols). Superfood Cruciferous Vegetable Blend: Proprietary Blend Of: Broccoli Powder, Daikon, Red Radish Root Extract, Upland Cress, Cabbage, Cauliflower Powder, Arugula, Watercress, Wasabi Root. Superfood Live Juice Concentrate: Proprietary Blend Of: Cilantro, Parsley, Caper Berry, Artichoke, Black Radish Root Extract, Dandelion Root, Kale Powder, Barley Grass, Celery Seed Powder, Beet Juice Concentrate, Tomato Powder. * AT: Alpha-Tocopherol, ** HVP: Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein. Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum, Chlorophyllin, Purified Water), Rice Flour, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Silica.
Check Webber Naturals Women's Most Complete Multi 90 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webber Naturals Women's Most Complete Multi 90 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Webber Naturals Women's Most Complete Multi 90 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


