Is Webbox 20 Chomping Chews Chicken 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 5% chicken
- 5% pork
- animal derivatives
5% chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat And Animal Derivatives (53%, Of Which 26,5% Chicken And 26,5% Pork), Cereals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars, Derivatives Of Vegetable Origin, Minerals, Yeasts
Check Webbox 20 Chomping Chews Chicken 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webbox 20 Chomping Chews Chicken 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Webbox 20 Chomping Chews Chicken 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


