Is Webbox 8 Hot Dog Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 80% chicken
  • 4% bacon
  • meat & animal derivatives

80% chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat & Animal Derivatives (80% Chicken, 4% Bacon), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Minerals

Check Webbox 8 Hot Dog Sausages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Webbox 8 Hot Dog Sausages is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Snacking