Is Webbox Cats Delight Tasty Mini Sticks with Cheese, Salami, Malt & Liver Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 4% cheese
- milk
- dairy derivatives
- cheese flavour mini sticks: meat
4% cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Flavour Mini Sticks: Meat and Animal Derivatives, Milk and Dairy Derivatives (4% Cheese), Minerals, Salami Flavour Mini Sticks: Meat and Animal Derivatives (40% Salami), Minerals, Liver Flavour Mini Sticks: Meat and Animal Derivatives (4% Liver), Minerals, Malt Flavour Mini Sticks: Meat and Animal Derivatives, Vegetable Derivatives (4% Malt), Minerals, Additives: Antioxidants, Preservatives
Check Webbox Cats Delight Tasty Mini Sticks with Cheese, Salami, Malt & Liver against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webbox Cats Delight Tasty Mini Sticks with Cheese, Salami, Malt & Liver in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Webbox Cats Delight Tasty Mini Sticks with Cheese, Salami, Malt & Liver is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


