Is Webbox Cats Delight Tasty Mini Sticks with Cheese, Salami, Malt & Liver Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- liver flavour mini sticks: meat
- 4% liver
- salami flavour mini sticks: meat
- 40% salami
- 4% cheese
- dairy derivatives
- milk
- animal derivatives
- antioxidants
- +1 more
liver flavour mini sticks: meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Flavour Mini Sticks: Meat and Animal Derivatives, Milk and Dairy Derivatives (4% Cheese), Minerals, Salami Flavour Mini Sticks: Meat and Animal Derivatives (40% Salami), Minerals, Liver Flavour Mini Sticks: Meat and Animal Derivatives (4% Liver), Minerals, Malt Flavour Mini Sticks: Meat and Animal Derivatives, Vegetable Derivatives (4% Malt), Minerals, Additives: Antioxidants, Preservatives
Check Webbox Cats Delight Tasty Mini Sticks with Cheese, Salami, Malt & Liver against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webbox Cats Delight Tasty Mini Sticks with Cheese, Salami, Malt & Liver in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Webbox Cats Delight Tasty Mini Sticks with Cheese, Salami, Malt & Liver is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


