Is Webbox 20 Chomping Chews Chicken 200g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- of which chicken 27
- animal derivatives
of which chicken 27
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (53%, of which Chicken 27%), Cereals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Minerals, Yeasts
Check Webbox 20 Chomping Chews Chicken 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webbox 20 Chomping Chews Chicken 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Webbox 20 Chomping Chews Chicken 200g is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


