Is Webbox Chomping Chews Beef 1.5kg Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 5% beef
- 5% chicken
- animal derivatives
5% beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (53%, of which 26.5% Beef, 26.5% Chicken), Cereals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Minerals, Yeasts
Check Webbox Chomping Chews Beef 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webbox Chomping Chews Beef 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
Meaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


