Is Webbox Chomping Chews Beef 1.5kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 5% beef
  • 5% chicken
  • animal derivatives

5% beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat and Animal Derivatives (53%, of which 26.5% Beef, 26.5% Chicken), Cereals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Minerals, Yeasts

Check Webbox Chomping Chews Beef 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Meaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking