Is Webbox Natural Complete Meat Selection In Jelly Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

With Beef & Chicken in Jelly:Meat and Animal Derivatives (60%, of which Beef 5%, Chicken 5%)*, Minerals, Various Sugars, *Natural IngredientsWith Chicken & Duck in Jelly:Meat and Animal Derivatives (60%, of which Chicken 5%, Duck 5%)*, Minerals, Various Sugars, *Natural IngredientsWith MSC Cod in Jelly:Meat and Animal Derivatives *55%)*, Fish and Fish Derivatives (Cod 5%+)*, Minerals, Various Sugars, +From an MSC certified sustainable fisheryWith MSC Salmon in Jelly:Meat and Animal Derivatives (55)*, Fish and Fish Derivatives (Salmon 50%+)*, Minerals, Various Sugars, +From an MSC certified sustainable fishery

Check Webbox Natural Complete Meat Selection In Jelly against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Webbox Natural Complete Meat Selection In Jelly is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking