Is Webbox Natural Complete Meat Selection In Jelly Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • salmon 50
  • cod 5
  • from an msc certified sustainable fisherywith msc salmon in jelly:meat
  • fish
  • fish derivatives
  • natural with msc cod in jelly:meat
  • animal derivatives 55
  • of which chicken 5
  • +6 more

salmon 50

Dietitian note

Salmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

With Beef & Chicken in Jelly:Meat and Animal Derivatives (60%, of which Beef 5%, Chicken 5%)*, Minerals, Various Sugars, *Natural IngredientsWith Chicken & Duck in Jelly:Meat and Animal Derivatives (60%, of which Chicken 5%, Duck 5%)*, Minerals, Various Sugars, *Natural IngredientsWith MSC Cod in Jelly:Meat and Animal Derivatives *55%)*, Fish and Fish Derivatives (Cod 5%+)*, Minerals, Various Sugars, +From an MSC certified sustainable fisheryWith MSC Salmon in Jelly:Meat and Animal Derivatives (55)*, Fish and Fish Derivatives (Salmon 50%+)*, Minerals, Various Sugars, +From an MSC certified sustainable fishery

Check Webbox Natural Complete Meat Selection In Jelly against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Webbox Natural Complete Meat Selection In Jelly is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking