Is Webbox Serrano Ham & Cheese Treats 175g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese casein 1
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat And Animal Derivatives (22% Serrano Ham Meat), Cereals, Oils And Fats, Various Sugars, Milk And Milk Derivatives (Cheese Casein 1,9%), Derivatives Of Vegetable Origin
Check Webbox Serrano Ham & Cheese Treats 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webbox Serrano Ham & Cheese Treats 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE
CHEF BED OF CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE AND A CREAMY RANCH DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHEF
Atlanta Foods Volpi Mozzarella Cheese & Proscuitto Ham Snack - 1.5oz
UTZ Halloween Mini Cheese Roll Treats
Where to buy
Webbox Serrano Ham & Cheese Treats 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


