Is Webbox Tasty Sticks with Beef & Rabbit 30g (6 x 5g) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- of which 75% meat with 5% beef
- 5% rabbit
- animal derivatives
of which 75% meat with 5% beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (95%, of which 75% Meat with 5% Beef, 5% Rabbit), Vegetable Derivatives, Minerals
Check Webbox Tasty Sticks with Beef & Rabbit 30g (6 x 5g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webbox Tasty Sticks with Beef & Rabbit 30g (6 x 5g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Webbox Tasty Sticks with Beef & Rabbit 30g (6 x 5g) is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking


