Is Weber Bold 'N Spicy Chipotle Seasoning, 2.50 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Chipotle Pepper And Other Spices, Onion, Sugar, Garlic, Natural Flavors, paprika Extractives (Color)
Check Weber Bold 'N Spicy Chipotle Seasoning, 2.50 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Bold 'N Spicy Chipotle Seasoning, 2.50 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mrs. Dash Southwest Chipotle Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Old El Paso Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Weber Seasoning Roasted Garlic & Herb - 5.5 Oz
Bachan's Hot & Spicy Japanese BBQ Sauce, 16oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor
Weber N'Orleans Cajun Seasoning, Gluten Free, 5 oz
Where to buy
Weber Bold 'N Spicy Chipotle Seasoning, 2.50 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


