Is Weber jalapeno popper Smokey and garlicky seasoning Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SALT, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, DRIED JALAPENO PEPPERS, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, SMOKED TORULA YEAST, RICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Weber jalapeno popper Smokey and garlicky seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber jalapeno popper Smokey and garlicky seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Morton Table Salt, All-Purpose Non-Iodized Salt for Cooking, Seasoning, and Baking, 26 OZ Canister
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Kinder's Seasoning The Taco Blend With Lime And Ancho Chili
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


