Is Weber Kickin Chicken Seasoning, 5.5 oz (Pack of 8) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Red Pepper, Dehydrated Orange Peel, Sugar, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Extractives Of Paprika (Color), Natural Flavor
Check Weber Kickin Chicken Seasoning, 5.5 oz (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Kickin Chicken Seasoning, 5.5 oz (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
(8 pack) Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning - Sazon Culantro y Achiote
Where to buy
Weber Kickin Chicken Seasoning, 5.5 oz (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


