Is Weber Kickin Chicken Seasoning, 5.5 oz (Pack of 8) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Red Pepper, Dehydrated Orange Peel, Sugar, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Extractives Of Paprika (Color), Natural Flavor
Check Weber Kickin Chicken Seasoning, 5.5 oz (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Kickin Chicken Seasoning, 5.5 oz (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
(8 pack) Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning - Sazon Culantro y Achiote
Where to buy
Weber Kickin Chicken Seasoning, 5.5 oz (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


