Is Weber® Roasted Garlic & Herb Seasoning 2.75 Oz. Shaker Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, roasted-forward seasoning with a coarse, slightly flaky texture that disperses evenly from the shaker. Commonly used to finish grilled meats, roasted vegetables, bread and potatoes, or blended into marinades and dressings. Customer reviews note bold, reliable flavor and shaker convenience, though some report occasional clumping or uneven distribution reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Salt, Spices, Sweet Red Pepper, Natural Flavor

Check Weber® Roasted Garlic & Herb Seasoning 2.75 Oz. Shaker against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weber® Roasted Garlic & Herb Seasoning 2.75 Oz. Shaker is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sMeijerIGA

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingGarnishing