Is Weber Salt Free Burger Seasoning Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural smoke flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Onion, Spices, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Chili Pepper, Rice Concentrate, Tomato, Red Bell Pepper, Caramel Color, Natural Smoke Flavor, Paprika Extractives (Color), Natural Flavors

Check Weber Salt Free Burger Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weber Salt Free Burger Seasoning is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySmokySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingToppingSandwich