Is Weber Seasoning Beer Can Chicken - 5.5 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Jarred seasoning blend yields savory, slightly smoky flavor and coarse texture that helps create crisp, browned skin when used on whole birds over a grill or in an oven. Reviewers commonly note straightforward application, reliable flavor enhancement, and consistent results for backyard grilling, rotisserie, or upright-roasted chicken preparations by cooks.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jarred seasoning blend yields savory, slightly smoky flavor and coarse texture that helps create crisp, browned skin when used on whole birds over a grill or in an oven. Reviewers commonly note straightforward application, reliable flavor enhancement, and consistent results for backyard grilling, rotisserie, or upright-roasted chicken preparations by cooks.
Ingredients
Salt, Onion, Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Red Bell Pepper, Lemon Peel, Citric Acid, Paprika Extractives (Color), Natural Flavor
Check Weber Seasoning Beer Can Chicken - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Seasoning Beer Can Chicken - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Swanson Natural Goodness 33% Less Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Weber Seasoning Beer Can Chicken - 5.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Powder


