Is Weber Seasoning, Garlic Sriracha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Maltodextrin, Chili Pepper, Red Pepper, Citric Acid, Rice Concentrate, Paprika Extractives (Color), Vinegar, Natural Flavors.
Check Weber Seasoning, Garlic Sriracha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Seasoning, Garlic Sriracha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weber Seasoning, Garlic Sriracha is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


