Is Weber Seasoning Steak N Chop - 6 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Coarse, granular seasoning delivers robust savory flavor and a crisp seared crust when used during grilling or pan‑searing. Frequently applied as a dry rub for steaks and chops, it’s also used on burgers, pork and vegetables. Customer feedback highlights intensified meat flavor and crust formation, with occasional notes about saltiness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid and natural flavor
citric acid and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coarse, granular seasoning delivers robust savory flavor and a crisp seared crust when used during grilling or pan‑searing. Frequently applied as a dry rub for steaks and chops, it’s also used on burgers, pork and vegetables. Customer feedback highlights intensified meat flavor and crust formation, with occasional notes about saltiness.
Ingredients
Sea Salt, Garlic And Onion, Spices, Sugar, Lemon Peel, Citric Acid And Natural Flavor
Check Weber Seasoning Steak N Chop - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Seasoning Steak N Chop - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weber Seasoning Steak N Chop - 6 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


