Is Weber Zesty Lemon Seasoning, 4.25 oz (Pack of 8) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Spices, Food Starch-modified, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Lemon Peel, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika (Color), Contains Soy,,br
Check Weber Zesty Lemon Seasoning, 4.25 oz (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Zesty Lemon Seasoning, 4.25 oz (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weber Zesty Lemon Seasoning, 4.25 oz (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


