Is Wedderspoon Organic Manuka Honey Drops Lemon With Bee Propolis - 4 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These drops offer a bright, zesty citrus flavor with a gentle sweet undertone, and a hard, glassy texture that slowly dissolves into a smooth, syrupy coating. Commonly used for throat soothing, quick cough relief, or portable freshening, reviewers praise taste and convenience while sometimes noting strong sweetness and cost concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Manuka Honey, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Lemon Oil, Eucalyptus Oil (Flavor), and Propolis.

Check Wedderspoon Organic Manuka Honey Drops Lemon With Bee Propolis - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wedderspoon Organic Manuka Honey Drops Lemon With Bee Propolis - 4 Oz is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsH-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusHoneySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go