Is Weekend Recovery Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pink Himalayan Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Vitamin C [Ascorbic Acid], Magnesium Citrate, L-Theanine Powder, Natural Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Ginger Root Extract, Vegetable Juice [Color], Vitamin B12 [Methylcobalamin]

Check Weekend Recovery against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltyTangyCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go