Is Weet-Bix Breakfast Cereal 375g Wheat Free?

Description
Sanitarium Weet Bix breakfast cereal 375g is a high-fiber and low-fat cereal made in Australia. It contains 7 essential vitamins and minerals, providing lasting goodness and energy to sustain you throughout the morning. People appreciate the nutritional benefits of Weet Bix, which is naturally high in fiber and contributes to a healthy diet. With its 375g size, this cereal is a convenient and satisfying option for breakfast.
Why it's not wheat free
- wholegrain wheat
wholegrain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sanitarium Weet Bix breakfast cereal 375g is a high-fiber and low-fat cereal made in Australia. It contains 7 essential vitamins and minerals, providing lasting goodness and energy to sustain you throughout the morning. People appreciate the nutritional benefits of Weet Bix, which is naturally high in fiber and contributes to a healthy diet. With its 375g size, this cereal is a convenient and satisfying option for breakfast.
Ingredients
Wholegrain wheat (97%), raw sugar, salt, barley ma lt extract, vitamins (niacin, thiamin, riboflavin, folate), mineral (iron).
Check Weet-Bix Breakfast Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weet-Bix Breakfast Cereal 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Weet-Bix Breakfast Cereal 375g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


