Is Weet-Bix Honey & Golden Oats 450g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat fibre
- oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain cereals (77%) wheat, oats (9%), rice, sugar, honey (3%), pear puree concentrate, humectant (glycerol), coconut, flavour, salt, wheat fibre, vegetable oil, gelling agent (pectin), rice syrup, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), natural sweetener (steviol glycosides), vitamins (B3, B1, B2, folate), mineral (iron), acid (citric).
Check Weet-Bix Honey & Golden Oats 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weet-Bix Honey & Golden Oats 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Where to buy
Weet-Bix Honey & Golden Oats 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


