Is Weet-Bix Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate), Mineral (Iron)
Check Weet-Bix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weet-Bix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
BlandSweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


