Is Weetabix Biscuits 36 Pack Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, lightly toasted-flavor biscuits deliver a crisp texture that softens quickly when paired with milk; users commonly eat them for breakfast, as a quick snack, crumbled over yogurt, or used in baking. Customer reviews frequently note consistent shape and size, convenient multipack quantities, and reliable everyday simplicity, a pantry staple.

Description
Crunchy, lightly toasted-flavor biscuits deliver a crisp texture that softens quickly when paired with milk; users commonly eat them for breakfast, as a quick snack, crumbled over yogurt, or used in baking. Customer reviews frequently note consistent shape and size, convenient multipack quantities, and reliable everyday simplicity, a pantry staple.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat, Malted Barley Extract, Sugar, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid
Check Weetabix Biscuits 36 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weetabix Biscuits 36 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Weetabix Biscuits 36 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Cracker


