Is Weetabix Biscuits 36 Pack Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy, lightly toasted-flavor biscuits deliver a crisp texture that softens quickly when paired with milk; users commonly eat them for breakfast, as a quick snack, crumbled over yogurt, or used in baking. Customer reviews frequently note consistent shape and size, convenient multipack quantities, and reliable everyday simplicity, a pantry staple.
Why it's not wheat free
- wholegrain wheat
wholegrain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, lightly toasted-flavor biscuits deliver a crisp texture that softens quickly when paired with milk; users commonly eat them for breakfast, as a quick snack, crumbled over yogurt, or used in baking. Customer reviews frequently note consistent shape and size, convenient multipack quantities, and reliable everyday simplicity, a pantry staple.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat, Malted Barley Extract, Sugar, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid
Check Weetabix Biscuits 36 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weetabix Biscuits 36 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weetabix Biscuits 36 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Cracker


