Is Weetabix Crispy Minis Cereal - Chocolate Chip 500g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • b2
  • b1

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, bite-sized cereal pieces with noticeable chocolate chips deliver a sweet chocolate flavor and crisp texture. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as snack or dessert topping. Customer reviews often note satisfying crunch, chocolate taste, convenient portionable pieces, and popularity with children, while some mention occasional crumble in milk.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Wheat (88%), Plain Chocolate (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass#, Cocoa Butter#, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Sugar, Salt, Flavouring, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, #Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Weetabix Crispy Minis Cereal - Chocolate Chip 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weetabix Crispy Minis Cereal - Chocolate Chip 500g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go